North vs South (Week 2) NBA 2K13 Draft Combine

Results

CBL Draft Combine Season 1

(Week 2)
South
North
136 - 123
Final Score
Team1st2nd3rd4thFinal Score
South40353526136
North32243136123
REB
61
AST
46
Blk
11
Stl
2
REB
45
AST
34
Blk
3
Stl
4
Game Statistics
55.9%
Field goal percentage
36.4%
3-pointer percentage
0%
Free throw percentage
49.6%
Field goal percentage
33.3%
3-pointer percentage
100.0%
Free throw percentage

Recap




Results

Team1st2nd3rd4thFinal ScoreOutcome
South40353526136Win
North32243136123Loss

South

# Player Pos PTS REB AST Blk Stl FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OREB DREB TO PF
20Jeffrey QuinnPG189183091400002710
34Jesus Shuttlesworth SG31128001523150001200
2SauceSF3911920193211003810
14Buchanon SimonsSF24193121220000041510
10Kevin FranklinC12715061200003410
18MousePG12370051725000300
 Total 13661461126611841100124940

North

# Player Pos PTS REB AST Blk Stl FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OREB DREB TO PF
22Quincy McCall PG3491100173101000900
4Bernardo AngeloPG256911122715000610
3Aaron PowerSG247911112824000700
11Saleh WintambuhPF20621091312112410
50Neon BoudeauxC161100181600005611
71Percy KaneC463012400000600
 Total 123453434591194121173831

Match Stats

PTS
136
123
REB
61
45
AST
46
34
Blk
11
3
Stl
2
4
FGM
66
59
FGA
118
119
3PM
4
4
3PA
11
12
FTM
0
1
FTA
0
1
OREB
12
7
DREB
49
38
TO
4
3
PF
0
1

Game Timeline

KO
KO
FT

Leave a Reply